Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bendigo Community Bank - District 1sts 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Seaford Tigers
8/262(cc) A Mills 56 J Brooking 50 MC Gardner 48 J Plakourakis 36*  J Theobald 3/53 J Powell 2/48 L Whitmore 2/53
def Heatherhill
145 K Miller 46 S O'Donnell 39  L O'Halloran 5/28 LV Chevalier 2/12 A Mills 2/41
Seaford Tigers - Belvedere Park 
Bendigo Community Bank - District 2nds 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Heatherhill
1/213 J Woods 84* C Heath 69 L Avery 46*  
def Seaford Tigers
90 T Burgdorf 27  D Albert 3/23 T Neal 2/8 D Woods 2/25 K Lenehan 2/29
and 62  D Albert 4/14 T Neal 3/29 L Avery 2/3
Heatherhill - Bruce Park 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Langwarrin
128  T Brown 5/33 L Hinde 2/41
def by Heatherhill
9/134 A Lenehan 30  D Wust 3/41 J Harker 2/21 K Hiku 2/24
Langwarrin - Lloyd Park - 3 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B1 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Heatherhill
7/323(cc) N Gordon 100 S Miller 82 S Cameron 39 J Logan-Palser 27 DC Hille 27*  J Hargreaves 4/79
def Langwarrin
94 M Trewin 36  S Miller 3/11 JJ Gordon 2/8 S Cameron 2/16 DC Hille 2/45
and 3/113 M Trewin 54 J Hargreaves 31  B Vandervalk 2/10
Baxter Park - 7 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Heatherhill
125 J Foster 37 L Glennie 34  C Baker 3/27 C Bartlett 2/10 BJ Charles 2/56
def by Langwarrin
8/394(cc) A Davie 122 A Charles 70 C Baker 48* M Reddaway 35 C Bartlett 28 G Rees 27  JM Johnson 5/94 L Glennie 2/79
Baxter Park - 5 
Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B4 5 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Tyabb
4/103(dec) CT Conlan 38 L Martin 35*  S Johnson 2/12
and 2/104 CT Conlan 52* L Martin 26*  
def Heatherhill
77  L Martin 4/19 CT Conlan 2/7 M Grazules 2/18
and 116  L Martin 4/17 M Grazules 3/20
MPCA - RM Hooper Oval 
Jack Peacock Cup 3 19 Nov 17 Heatherhill
8/156(cc)  R Maskiell 3/26 N Baron 2/18
def by Mt Eliza
4/207(cc) T Clarke 100 KW Biggs 53  
Heatherhill - Bruce Park 
Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Sub-Premier 3 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Heatherhill
5/140(cc) A Lenehan 41 J Avery 36 P Wheeler 27  D Gould 2/16
def Balnarring
107  
Heatherhill - Bruce Park 
Bendigo Community Bank - U14 District 3 12 Nov 17
19 Nov 17
Mornington
7/146(cc) U Chiezey 36 L Rodrigues 27 K Roberts 25  B Nottle 2/6 RC Dowlan 2/13
v Heatherhill
Mornington - Narambi Reserve 
Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Peninsula 3 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Mt Martha
2/98(dec) T Hose 30*  
def Heatherhill
21  C Caldecott 3/0 B Boston 2/0
and 34  B Boston 2/0 C Caldecott 2/2
Mt Martha - Ferraro Res - 2 
Bendigo Community Bank - U10 Sub Premier 4 17 Nov 17 Baden Powell Grey
v Heatherhill 1
Baden Powell - Overport - 1